D
    H
    M
    S
until Roskilde Festival 2015 - 27 June to 4 July

THE ROLLING STONES (UK) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 22:00 - Orange
Rock icons will revisit their old stage

AOIFE O’DONOVAN (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 14:00 - Gloria
Folk singer/songwriter

ARCTIC MONKEYS (UK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 22:30 - Orange
Vulnerable, masculine rock with groove and sex appeal

ARTO LINDSAY & PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE DUO (US/NO) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 17:00 - Gloria
Noisy showdown between New York and Oslo

ARTO LINDSAY BAND (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 14:00 - Avalon
Avantgarde rock with a Brazilian aftertaste

A$AP FERG (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 18:00 - Avalon
Harlem’s new hip hop hope

ATOMIC BOMB! WHO IS WILLIAM ONYEABOR? BY THE ATOMIC BOMB! BAND and SPECIAL GUESTS (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 01:30 - Arena
Classy and funky celebration of a West African musical genius

THE AWESOME WELLES (DK) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 23:00 - Rising
Alternative, masculine guitar rock with a beating heart

BALKAN KHANS (BG) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 19:00 - Gloria
East European music featuring human beat boxer

BANKS (US) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 21:30 - Apollo
R&B with British twilight atmosphere

BARMER BOYS (IN) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 20:00 - Gloria
North Indian folk with Sufi inspiration

BASTILLE (UK) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 23:00 - Arena
Fully fledged pop rock hymns

THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 16:00 - Avalon
Melodic death metal

BLACK PUS (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 19:00 - Gloria
Noise transmissions from a dimension of strong colours

BL'AST! (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 02:00 - Pavilion
Overlooked 80s hardcore legends

BLAUE BLUME (DK) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 17:00 - Rising
Flamboyant falsetto rock

BLOKSBERG (NO) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 16:30 - Apollo Countdown
Tækno

BLOOD ON A FEATHER (DK/US) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 22:00 - Gloria
Abstract, psychedelic folk

BLOODY BEACH (NO) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 17:00 - Rising
Psychedelic tropical rock from the far North.

BOMBUS (SE) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 20:00 - Pavilion
Heavy rock with no frills

BOTTLED IN ENGLAND (DK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 15:30 - Apollo
Hand-played electro punk

BRYNJOLFUR (FO) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 15:00 - Apollo Countdown
Cosmic disco house

CANCER (DK) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 12:00 - Pavilion
Mysterious art and conceptual music

CARCASS (UK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 14:00 - Arena
Bloodthirsty extreme metal

CASHMERE CAT (NO) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 19:30 - Apollo
Virtous, electronic dance musik

CHORUS GRANT (DK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 13:00 - Gloria
Understated and delicate singer/songwriter

CLASSIXX (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 00:00 - Apollo
Disco-crazy electronica with seashell resonance

COMMUNIONS (DK) 

Tuesday 01.07.14 - 15:30 - Rising
Punky melody rock with a sense for the wide space

CONNAN MOCKASIN (NZ) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 14:00 - Pavilion
Sultry seventies pop, full of camp and humour

CORRECTIONS HOUSE (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 20:00 - Pavilion
Experimental metal collective

CÜNEYT SEPETÇI & ORCHESTRA DOLAPDERE (TR) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 21:30 - Gloria
Sprouting wedding music for clarinet and orchestra

CYRIL HAHN (CH) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 22:00 - Apollo
Remix champion and DJ

DAMON ALBARN (UK) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 20:30 - Arena
Musical chameleon goes solo for the first time

DARK BUDDHA RISING (FI) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 21:30 - Gloria
Occult doom metal

DARKSIDE (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 23:00 - Avalon
Intergalactic atmospheric disco

DEERHUNTER (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 16:00 - Arena
Melodic, noisy indie rock

DEFTONES (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 19:30 - Orange
Melodious roughness in minor

DENAI MOORE (UK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 15:00 - Gloria
Acoustic folk soul

DENGUE DENGUE DENGUE! (PE) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 00:00 - Apollo
Tropical Indian electro from South America

DIE NERVEN (DE) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 21:00 - Pavilion
Angry German post-punk

DILATED PEOPLES (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 15:30 - Arena
Underground hip hop heroes

DIPLO (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 20:00 - Apollo
The godfather of global electronica gives us a DJ set

THE DIVERS (DK) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 18:30 - Rising
Dark-romantic alternative pop

DJ FOOD, DJ CHEEBA & DJ MONEYSHOT - 3 WAY MIX (UK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 12:00 - Apollo
A tribute to sample music and Beastie Boys

DJ NIGGA FOX (AO) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 02:30 - Apollo
Ghetto sounds from Angola via Lisbon

DJ PELLE PETER (DK) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 21:00 - Avalon

DNKL (SE) 

Tuesday 01.07.14 - 18:00 - Apollo Countdown
Atmospheric electronic pop

DRUG HONKEY (US) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 23:30 - Gloria
Psychedelic experimental doom

EARL SWEATSHIRT (US) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 17:30 - Avalon
Alternative hip hop from Odd Future’s cult member

ELECTRIC WIZARD (UK) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 18:00 - Arena
Stonehenge metal

EMA (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 15:00 - Pavilion
Raw and emotional guitar rock

EMICIDA (BR) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 16:00 - Avalon
Edgy hip hop from São Paolo

EMILIE NICOLAS (NO) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 23:00 - Rising
Atmospheric, electronic pop songs

EPROM (US) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 19:30 - Apollo
Compact, angular bass

FAUSTIX (DK) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 22:30 - Apollo Countdown
Trap producer and future EDM star

FENDIKA (ET) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 00:00 - Gloria
Complex and sprawling dance music from Addis Ababa

FIRE! ORCHESTRA (SE) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 14:00 - Avalon
Devilish free jazz ensemble

FOREST SWORDS (UK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 21:00 - Gloria
Stormy electronica

FÖRTRESS (DK) 

Tuesday 01.07.14 - 21:30 - Rising
Energetic hard rock

FRANSKILD (SE) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 18:00 - Apollo Countdown
Dreamy pop house

FUTURE ISLANDS (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 01:00 - Avalon
Synth pop with a superb front man

FUTURE OF THE LEFT (UK) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 18:30 - Pavilion
Contrarian, feisty guitar rock

GET YOUR GUN (DK) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 15:30 - Rising
Bleak Americana rock

GROUNDISLAVA (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 18:00 - Apollo
80s-infected electronica with warm tones

HAIM (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 18:30 - Arena
Alternative, tight pop rock

HEIMATT (DK) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 14:00 - Rising
Acoustic, nature-scent folk

HELHORSE vs. THE PSYKE PROJECT (DK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 18:00 - Avalon
Metallic showdown between two hard-hitting bands

HEXIS (DK) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 21:30 - Rising
Shattering mixture of black metal and grindcore

HOOKWORMS (UK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 01:30 - Pavilion
Howling, ice-cold acid rock

THE HORRORS (UK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 20:00 - Avalon
Flickering noise rock delirium

HUGO MENDEZ (SOFRITO) (UK) 

Musical globetrotter with a degree in tropical club sound

HYMNS FROM NINEVEH (DK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 12:00 - Avalon
Soulful folk pop

I BREAK HORSES (SE) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 22:00 - Pavilion
Crystalline, electronic pop

IBERIA (SE) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 16:30 - Apollo Countdown
Free-floating abstract electronic pop

IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE (UK/NG) 

Funky Afrobeat with a London pulse

ICONA POP (SE) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 21:00 - Arena
Euphoric, electronic pop party

INTERPOL (US) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 00:00 - Arena
Dark, alternative guitar rock

JACK WHITE (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 23:00 - Orange
A rock superstar closes the Orange Stage.

JAAKKO EINO KALEVI (FI) 

Monday 30.06.14 - 22:30 - Apollo Countdown
Skewed disco for eccentrics

JAMBINAI (KR) 

Thursday 03.07.14 - 17:45 - Gloria
Disturbing postrock from the East

JAMES HOLDEN (UK) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 20:00 - Apollo
Electronica maverick from the outer field of the genre

JASON ISBELL & THE 400 UNIT (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 16:00 - Pavilion
Rootsy country rock songs of heartbreak and hope

JENNY WILSON (SE) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 16:00 - Arena
The chic super woman of Scandinavian pop

JUANA MOLINA (AR) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 19:00 - Pavilion
Original tropicalia with a twist

JULIA HOLTER (US) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 17:00 - Gloria
Sophisticated avant-pop

JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL (CD) 

Golden Afro funk full of speed and light

KANT (DK) 

Tuesday 01.07.14 - 19:30 - Apollo Countdown
Pulsating house profile from Copenhagen

KARL WILLIAM (DK) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 14:00 - Rising
Danish R&B full of poetry and hangovers

KASABIAN (UK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 17:45 - Orange
Brit rock with artistic bite

KAVINSKY (OUTRUN LIVE) (FR) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 00:00 - Avalon
Muscular Ferrari-red disco

KELELA (US) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 19:00 - Pavilion
R&B with a hard bass-filled foundation. Photo: Nate Walton

KILL J (DK) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 18:30 - Rising
Dark, Northern R&B

KINDRED FEVER (NO) 

Tuesday 01.07.14 - 17:00 - Rising
Raw, minimalistic rock

KING AYISOBA & BAND (GH) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 16:00 - Gloria
Western African energy music

KLUMBEN & RASKE PENGE (DK) 

Sunday 06.07.14 - 15:00 - Orange
Copenhagen's dancehall heroes

KÖNSFÖRRÄDARE (SE) 

Wednesday 02.07.14 - 20:00 - Rising
Rebellious indie rock

LA CHIVA GANTIVA (CO) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 02:30 - Avalon
South American mixture of funk, Afrobeat, rap and rock

LES AMBASSADEURS feat. SALIF KEITA, AMADOU BAGAYOKO and CHEICK TIDIANE SECK (ML) 

Saturday 05.07.14 - 18:00 - Arena
Mythical, West African super group

LES BIG BYRD (SE) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 13:00 - Avalon
Cosmic trance rock

LES CLAYPOOL’S DUO DE TWANG (US) 

Friday 04.07.14 - 15:00 - Avalon
Eccentric, rustic duo
Subscribe to our newsletter
 
 
 
 
 
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Copyright belongs to Roskilde Festival
Information can be used in private and non-commercial matters, only.
This site uses cookies.
Read more about it…