Band list for Roskilde Festival 2014

POSTER VIEW - ALPHABETICAL VIEW

THE ROLLING STONES (UK)

ARCTIC MONKEYS (UK)

DAMON ALBARN (UK)

JACK WHITE (US)

MAJOR LAZER (US)

OUTKAST (US)

STEVIE WONDER (US)

TRENTEMØLLER (DK)

BASTILLE (UK)

CARCASS (UK)

DARKSIDE (US)

DEERHUNTER (US)

DEFTONES (US)

DILATED PEOPLES (US)

DIPLO (US)

HAIM (US)

ICONA POP (SE)

INTERPOL (US)

KASABIAN (UK)

KAVINSKY (OUTRUN LIVE) (FR)

LES AMBASSADEURS feat. SALIF KEITA, AMADOU BAGAYOKO and CHEICK TIDIANE SECK (ML)

LES CLAYPOOL’S DUO DE TWANG (US)

LYKKE LI (SE)

MANU CHAO LA VENTURA (FR)

MODERAT (DE)

MOGWAI (UK)

PHILIP H. ANSELMO & THE ILLEGALS (US)

ROB ZOMBIE (US)

SKAMBANKT (NO)

SLEIGH BELLS (US)

SLOWDIVE (UK)

TOUMANI & SIDIKI DIABATÉ (ML)

AOIFE O’DONOVAN (US)
ARTO LINDSAY & PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE DUO (US/NO)
ARTO LINDSAY BAND (US)
A$AP FERG (US)
ATOMIC BOMB! WHO IS WILLIAM ONYEABOR? BY THE ATOMIC BOMB! BAND and SPECIAL GUESTS (US)
BALKAN KHANS (BG)
BANKS (US)
BARMER BOYS (IN)
THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER (US)
BLACK PUS (US)
BL'AST! (US)
BLOOD ON A FEATHER (DK/US)
BOMBUS (SE)
BOTTLED IN ENGLAND (DK)
CANCER (DK)
CASHMERE CAT (NO)
CHORUS GRANT (DK)
CLASSIXX (US)
CONNAN MOCKASIN (NZ)
CORRECTIONS HOUSE (US)
CÜNEYT SEPETÇI & ORCHESTRA DOLAPDERE (TR)
CYRIL HAHN (CH)
DARK BUDDHA RISING (FI)
DENAI MOORE (UK)
DENGUE DENGUE DENGUE! (PE)
DIE NERVEN (DE)
DJ FOOD, DJ CHEEBA & DJ MONEYSHOT - 3 WAY MIX (UK)
DJ NIGGA FOX (AO)
DRUG HONKEY (US)
EARL SWEATSHIRT (US)
ELECTRIC WIZARD (UK)
EMA (US)
EMICIDA (BR)
EPROM (US)
FENDIKA (ET)
FIRE! ORCHESTRA (SE)
FOREST SWORDS (UK)
FUTURE ISLANDS (US)
FUTURE OF THE LEFT (UK)
GROUNDISLAVA (US)
HELHORSE vs. THE PSYKE PROJECT (DK)
HOOKWORMS (UK)
THE HORRORS (UK)
HUGO MENDEZ (SOFRITO) (UK)
HYMNS FROM NINEVEH (DK)
I BREAK HORSES (SE)
IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE (UK/NG)
JAMBINAI (KR)
JAMES HOLDEN (UK)
JASON ISBELL & THE 400 UNIT (US)
JENNY WILSON (SE)
JUANA MOLINA (AR)
JULIA HOLTER (US)
JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL (CD)
KELELA (US)
KING AYISOBA & BAND (GH)
KLUMBEN & RASKE PENGE (DK)
LA CHIVA GANTIVA (CO)
LES BIG BYRD (SE)
LIARS (US)
LUNICE (CA)
MAMAR KASSEY (NE)
MARK ERNESTUS presents JERI-JERI (DE/SN)
THE MASTER MUSICIANS OF JAJOUKA led by BACHIR ATTAR (MA)
MAYA JANE COLES (UK)
THE MEN (US)
MERCHANDISE (US)
MOODOÏD (FR)
MOURNFUL CONGREGATION (AU)
 (DK)
NAILS (US)
THE NECKS (AU)
NIKOLAJ NØRLUND (DK)
THE OCEAN (DE)
OMAR SOULEYMAN (SY)
PARTY SUPPLIES (US)
PEROTÁ CHINGÓ (AR)
PSYCHED UP JANIS (DK)
PUSHA T (US)
RL GRIME (US)
RUMBLE IN RHODOS (NO)
RYAN HEMSWORTH (CA)
RYLEY WALKER (TRIO) (US)
SEEED (DE)
SKAMMENS VOGN (DK)
SLOWOLF feat. BENNY BANKS, DREAM MCLEAN & WIL COUSIN (DK/UK)
SPIDS NØGENHAT (DK)
SYSTEMA SOLAR (CO)
TEMPEL (SE)
TOKIMONSTA (US)
VATTNET VISKAR (US)
VIC MENSA (US)
WARPAINT (US)
WORLD'S FAIR (US)
Apollo Countdown
BLOKSBERG (NO)
BRYNJOLFUR (FO)
DNKL (SE)
FAUSTIX (DK)
FRANSKILD (SE)
IBERIA (SE)
JAAKKO EINO KALEVI (FI)
KANT (DK)
NAUSE (SE)
PANDREAS (NO)
SAMARIS (IS)
SAY LOU LOU (SE)
SHADOW SHADOW (SE)
S!VAS (DK)
SLICK SHOOTA (NO)
SNAVS (DK)
UNKWON (DK)
WE ARE THE WAY FOR THE COSMOS TO KNOW ITSELF (DK)
Rising
THE AWESOME WELLES (DK)
BLAUE BLUME (DK)
BLOODY BEACH (NO)
COMMUNIONS (DK)
THE DIVERS (DK)
EMILIE NICOLAS (NO)
FÖRTRESS (DK)
GET YOUR GUN (DK)
HEIMATT (DK)
HEXIS (DK)
KARL WILLIAM (DK)
KILL J (DK)
KINDRED FEVER (NO)
KÖNSFÖRRÄDARE (SE)
THE MINDS OF 99 (DK)
MONT OLIVER (DK)
MY HEART THE BRAVE (DK)
NARCOSATANICOS (DK)
RA (SE)
SLÖA KNIVAR (SE)
TIDLIGE ARMBÅND (DK)
Subscribe to our newsletter
 
 
 
 
 
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Copyright belongs to Roskilde Festival
Information can be used in private and non-commercial matters, only.
This site uses cookies.
Read more about it…